BTRDA Clubmans Rallycross Championship
Pembrey Race Circuit - South Wales
May 18th & 19th
Event Regulations
btrda_pembrey_18th_19th_may_2019_sr.pdf | |
File Size: | 245 kb |
File Type: |
2019 Pembrey Circuit Track Layouts
2019 Pembrey circuit layouts can be found here.
The event will run clockwise on Saturday
and Anti-Clockwise on Sunday
The Joker Lap will NOT be used for these rounds
The event will run clockwise on Saturday
and Anti-Clockwise on Sunday
The Joker Lap will NOT be used for these rounds
Saturday 18th May
|
Sunday 19th May
|
TSL-Timing - Transponder Information
Drivers:
Please see below the contact information for the timing company who will be doing the Pembrey BTRDA Rallycross Championship events.
Compatible Transponders: All competing vehicles to be fitted, in accordance with the manufactures’ guidelines, with a working AMB/MyLaps TranX 260 transponder.
Hired Transponders availability: These are rented out and MUST be ordered prior to the event
Contact details for:
Timing Solutions Limited
Unit 2 Ninian Park
Ninian Way, Tamworth
B77 5ES, UK
E-mail: [email protected]
Mobile: +44 (0) 7817 286189
Tel: +44 (0) 1827 285666
Fax: +44 (0) 1827 282932
Web: www.tsl-timing.com
Please see below the contact information for the timing company who will be doing the Pembrey BTRDA Rallycross Championship events.
Compatible Transponders: All competing vehicles to be fitted, in accordance with the manufactures’ guidelines, with a working AMB/MyLaps TranX 260 transponder.
Hired Transponders availability: These are rented out and MUST be ordered prior to the event
Contact details for:
Timing Solutions Limited
Unit 2 Ninian Park
Ninian Way, Tamworth
B77 5ES, UK
E-mail: [email protected]
Mobile: +44 (0) 7817 286189
Tel: +44 (0) 1827 285666
Fax: +44 (0) 1827 282932
Web: www.tsl-timing.com
Irish Drivers - Ferry Information
A Heavily reduced ferry crossing has been arranged for ALL BTRDA Championship rounds
Please contact Bryan Woolfall on the details below for all ferry crossings to all events.
Bryan Woolfall
Trade Support - Irish Ferries
+44 151 242 1729
[email protected]
Please contact Bryan Woolfall on the details below for all ferry crossings to all events.
Bryan Woolfall
Trade Support - Irish Ferries
+44 151 242 1729
[email protected]
Entry form
Word Version;
|
PDF Version;
|
Final Instructions
May 18th and 19th 2019
Will be posted HERE;
final_instructions_-_btrda_-_pembrey_may_2019.pdf | |
File Size: | 527 kb |
File Type: |
Event Timetable 18th & 19th May 2018
Friday 17th May
Saturday 18th May - 'Clockwise'
Sunday 19th May - 'Anti-Clockwise'
- Access to the circuit - From 18:00 (Unless otherwise notified)
- Friday Scrutineering - Time to be confirmed
- Restaurant open for food from 18:00 and until 20:30
- Bar is open from 18:00 until 23:00
Saturday 18th May - 'Clockwise'
- Signing on and scrutineering from 7am
- Drivers briefing 8.30am
- Open Practice 9.00am
- Qualifying heats from 10.30am
- All subsequent races will follow
- Prize giving and awards will take place in the restaurant at 8.00pm
Sunday 19th May - 'Anti-Clockwise'
- Signing on and scrutineering from 8.00am for those NOT raced Saturday
- Drivers briefing if required 8.30am
- Practice 9.00am
- Qualifying heats from 10.30am
- All subsequent races will follow
- Prize giving and awards will take place 30 minutes after the final race at the podium
Official Entry List
60 Cars Entered
HT Installations Clubmans 4X4 Category (3 Cars)
No Name Car Engine CC
28 Simon Horton Subaru Impreza 2000cc T
47 Nigel Burke Subaru Impreza 2000cc T
727 Tommy Graham (Ire) Ford Fiesta MK6 T16 4x4 2000cc T
Flitspeed Production 4X4 Category (3 Cars)
No Name Car Engine CC
11 Paul Davis Subaru Impreza 2000cc T
247 Dominic Flitney Subaru Impreza 2000cc T
555 James Phillips Subaru Impreza 2000cc T
AS Performance SuperModified Category inc BMW Mini (14 Cars)
No Name Car Engine CC
48 Todd Crooks BMW Mini Cooper S 1600cc T
61 Michelle Swallow Porsche Boxster 2700cc T
77 Mike Dresser Lotus Exige S1 2000cc S
89 Alan Crockett (N.Ireland) Vauxhall Corsa C 2000cc
91 Allan Tapscott Vauxhall Corsa Rwd 2200cc S
117 Kieran Curran (Ire) Vauxhall Corsa 1600cc
144 Leigh-Anne Sedgwick BMW Mini Cooper S 1600cc S
148 Patrick Ryan (Ire) Vauxhall Nova 2000cc
180 Ian Flitney Suzuki Swift Sport 1600cc 16v
199 Kenny Hall Renault Clio RS 2000cc S
219 Gary Cook Ford Fiesta 2000cc
303 Jarek Suchowiecki Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v (Saturday Only)
313 Elise Freim (Nor) Ford Focus ST 2000cc
339 Gary Mitchell Vauxhall Puma V6 3200cc
FUNK Motorsport Production Category (27 Cars)
No Name Car Engine CC
14 Trevor Beavan Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
25 Chris Harper Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
26 John Rook Peugeot 106 GTi 1600cc 16v
31 Lee Keeler Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
42 Samuel Johnston Citreon Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
49 Steve Gaunt Citroen C2 VTS 1600cc 16v
57 Joe Meskauskas Citroen C2 VTS 1600cc 16v
60 Bradley Sampson Peugeot 206 GTi 180 2000cc
67 Ryan Randall Citroen C2 VTS 1600cc 16v
68 Nigel Edge Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
78 Rory Dening Peugeot 106 GTi 1600cc 16v
98 Jonny Chrisp Ford KA 1600cc 8v
100 Mark Henry Alfa Romeo 147 1600cc
101 Peter Hamlett Peugeot 306 GTi 2000cc
108 Daniel Harvey Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
218 Alex Fletcher Honda Civic Type R 2000cc
225 Nathan Jones Honda Civic Type R 2000cc
231 Robert Hindley Renault Clio 182 2000cc
325 Dale Riches Citroen C2 VTS 1600cc 16v
414 Tony Chrisp Ford KA 1600cc 8v
565 Louis Kershaw Rover 25 1600cc 16v
605 James Orton Peugeot 106 GTi 1600cc 16v
644 Andrew Smith Renault Clio 172 2000cc
655 Viorel Puls Citroen C2 VTS 1600cc 16v
704 Dale Ford Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
777 Sue Lane Honda Civic Type R 2000cc
915 Dom Booth Renault Clio 172 2000cc
Steve Gaunt Trailers Pre 1995 Classic Category inc Classic Mini (5 Cars)
No Name Car Engine CC
12 Marc Jones Toyota MR2 2000cc T (Classic SuperModified)
17 David Ewin Ford Fiesta EVO Rwd 2000cc T (Classic SuperModified)
29 Mike Grant Ford Fiesta Mk2 2000cc (Classic SuperModified)
97 Vince Bristow BMW 318i Rwd 2800cc (Classic Modified)
761 Dave Martin Peugeot 205 GTi 1997cc (Classic Modified)
Questmean Ltd/710 Oils Junior Rallycross Category (8 Cars)
No Name Car Engine CC
1 Luke Constantine Suzuki Swift 1300cc
8 James Constantine Suzuki Swift 1400cc
262 Alfie Porter Suzuki Swift 1300cc
401 Charlie Titcombe Suzuki Swift 1300cc
566 Max Langmaid Vauxhall Corsa 1400cc
614 Abbie McGuinness VW Lupo 1400cc
754 Alfie Jeakins Nissan Micra K12 1400cc
771 Ben Sayer Suzuki Swift 1300cc
No Name Car Engine CC
28 Simon Horton Subaru Impreza 2000cc T
47 Nigel Burke Subaru Impreza 2000cc T
727 Tommy Graham (Ire) Ford Fiesta MK6 T16 4x4 2000cc T
Flitspeed Production 4X4 Category (3 Cars)
No Name Car Engine CC
11 Paul Davis Subaru Impreza 2000cc T
247 Dominic Flitney Subaru Impreza 2000cc T
555 James Phillips Subaru Impreza 2000cc T
AS Performance SuperModified Category inc BMW Mini (14 Cars)
No Name Car Engine CC
48 Todd Crooks BMW Mini Cooper S 1600cc T
61 Michelle Swallow Porsche Boxster 2700cc T
77 Mike Dresser Lotus Exige S1 2000cc S
89 Alan Crockett (N.Ireland) Vauxhall Corsa C 2000cc
91 Allan Tapscott Vauxhall Corsa Rwd 2200cc S
117 Kieran Curran (Ire) Vauxhall Corsa 1600cc
144 Leigh-Anne Sedgwick BMW Mini Cooper S 1600cc S
148 Patrick Ryan (Ire) Vauxhall Nova 2000cc
180 Ian Flitney Suzuki Swift Sport 1600cc 16v
199 Kenny Hall Renault Clio RS 2000cc S
219 Gary Cook Ford Fiesta 2000cc
303 Jarek Suchowiecki Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v (Saturday Only)
313 Elise Freim (Nor) Ford Focus ST 2000cc
339 Gary Mitchell Vauxhall Puma V6 3200cc
FUNK Motorsport Production Category (27 Cars)
No Name Car Engine CC
14 Trevor Beavan Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
25 Chris Harper Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
26 John Rook Peugeot 106 GTi 1600cc 16v
31 Lee Keeler Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
42 Samuel Johnston Citreon Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
49 Steve Gaunt Citroen C2 VTS 1600cc 16v
57 Joe Meskauskas Citroen C2 VTS 1600cc 16v
60 Bradley Sampson Peugeot 206 GTi 180 2000cc
67 Ryan Randall Citroen C2 VTS 1600cc 16v
68 Nigel Edge Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
78 Rory Dening Peugeot 106 GTi 1600cc 16v
98 Jonny Chrisp Ford KA 1600cc 8v
100 Mark Henry Alfa Romeo 147 1600cc
101 Peter Hamlett Peugeot 306 GTi 2000cc
108 Daniel Harvey Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
218 Alex Fletcher Honda Civic Type R 2000cc
225 Nathan Jones Honda Civic Type R 2000cc
231 Robert Hindley Renault Clio 182 2000cc
325 Dale Riches Citroen C2 VTS 1600cc 16v
414 Tony Chrisp Ford KA 1600cc 8v
565 Louis Kershaw Rover 25 1600cc 16v
605 James Orton Peugeot 106 GTi 1600cc 16v
644 Andrew Smith Renault Clio 172 2000cc
655 Viorel Puls Citroen C2 VTS 1600cc 16v
704 Dale Ford Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
777 Sue Lane Honda Civic Type R 2000cc
915 Dom Booth Renault Clio 172 2000cc
Steve Gaunt Trailers Pre 1995 Classic Category inc Classic Mini (5 Cars)
No Name Car Engine CC
12 Marc Jones Toyota MR2 2000cc T (Classic SuperModified)
17 David Ewin Ford Fiesta EVO Rwd 2000cc T (Classic SuperModified)
29 Mike Grant Ford Fiesta Mk2 2000cc (Classic SuperModified)
97 Vince Bristow BMW 318i Rwd 2800cc (Classic Modified)
761 Dave Martin Peugeot 205 GTi 1997cc (Classic Modified)
Questmean Ltd/710 Oils Junior Rallycross Category (8 Cars)
No Name Car Engine CC
1 Luke Constantine Suzuki Swift 1300cc
8 James Constantine Suzuki Swift 1400cc
262 Alfie Porter Suzuki Swift 1300cc
401 Charlie Titcombe Suzuki Swift 1300cc
566 Max Langmaid Vauxhall Corsa 1400cc
614 Abbie McGuinness VW Lupo 1400cc
754 Alfie Jeakins Nissan Micra K12 1400cc
771 Ben Sayer Suzuki Swift 1300cc