Round 1
Sunday March 12th 2017
Blyton Park Circuit, Lincolnshire
March 12th Event Regulatuions
mda_rallycross_supplementary_regulations_2017_published.pdf | |
File Size: | 128 kb |
File Type: |
Timing & Transponder Information
Smart Timing
All cars MUST be fitted with a timing transponder.
They can be "hired" at the event but MUST be ordered in advance (contact details below)
www.Smart-Timing.co.uk
Telephone : 01896 – 750189
E-Mail : [email protected]
Alternatively : Joan Sharp
Telephone : 01896 – 752447
Smart Timing
All cars MUST be fitted with a timing transponder.
They can be "hired" at the event but MUST be ordered in advance (contact details below)
www.Smart-Timing.co.uk
Telephone : 01896 – 750189
E-Mail : [email protected]
Alternatively : Joan Sharp
Telephone : 01896 – 752447
Entry Forms
ENTRY FORMS AND PAYMENT MUST BE RECEIVED AT LEAST 10 DAYS PRIOR TO
THE EVENT (March 2nd)
Entry Fee £225.00 (Banked & Charged 7 days prior to the meeting)
Or £175.00 for MDA Members (Membership cost £30.00)
*** Please note that drivers are under no obligation to join the MDA. The MDA will be running an RX
Championship based on the 2 rounds at Blyton ONLY. Any drivers wishing to score points in the BTRDA
Rallycross Championship must still join the BTRDA and register for the Rallycross Championship ***
Entry forms to be returned to :
Sam O’Flanagan, 1 Godlings Way, Braintree, Essex, CM7 1HW
Entry forms can also be e mailed to the event secretary at; [email protected]
Cheques to be payable to: “Minicross Drivers' Association Ltd”
Bank Transfers can be made to Minicross Driver's Associaton account
Sort Code 09-01-27 Account Number 77354899 – if paying by bank transfer make sure you
note the payment date on this form and the account name if different to the entrant name.
Please highlight desired payment method: Bank Transfer / Cheque / Cash
Entry forms can also be e mailed to the event secretary at; [email protected]
THE EVENT (March 2nd)
Entry Fee £225.00 (Banked & Charged 7 days prior to the meeting)
Or £175.00 for MDA Members (Membership cost £30.00)
*** Please note that drivers are under no obligation to join the MDA. The MDA will be running an RX
Championship based on the 2 rounds at Blyton ONLY. Any drivers wishing to score points in the BTRDA
Rallycross Championship must still join the BTRDA and register for the Rallycross Championship ***
Entry forms to be returned to :
Sam O’Flanagan, 1 Godlings Way, Braintree, Essex, CM7 1HW
Entry forms can also be e mailed to the event secretary at; [email protected]
Cheques to be payable to: “Minicross Drivers' Association Ltd”
Bank Transfers can be made to Minicross Driver's Associaton account
Sort Code 09-01-27 Account Number 77354899 – if paying by bank transfer make sure you
note the payment date on this form and the account name if different to the entrant name.
Please highlight desired payment method: Bank Transfer / Cheque / Cash
Entry forms can also be e mailed to the event secretary at; [email protected]
Word Version;
|
PDF Version;
|
|
|
Sponsor Decal Placement |
Final Instructions |
|
Entry List
65 Entries Received
Cartek Motorsport Production 4X4 class (5 Cars)
No Name Car Engine cc
11 Paul Davis Subaru Impreza Sti 2000cc T
24 Liam Manning Subaru impreza 2000cc T
35 Mike Manning Subaru Impreza 2000cc T
68 Pete Ellis Subaru Impreza 2000cc T
811 James Lyon Nissan Sunny GTi-R 2000cc T
Fuchs Lubricants Super Modified Category inc BMW Mini class (14 Cars)
No Name Car Engine cc
12 Marc Jones Toyota MR2 Turbo 2000cc T
21 Nick Angrave Honda Integra Type R 2000cc
22 Drew Bellerby BMW Mini Cooper S 1600cc S
27 Paul Johnson BMW M3 3000cc
33 Paige Bellerby Lotus Exige 1800cc
34 Nick Abbott BMW Mini Cooper S 16000cc S
44 Andy Brinkley BMW M3 EVO Rwd 3200cc (withdrawn)
48 Todd Crooks BMW Mini Cooper R53 1600cc T
61 Rob Scott Porsche Boxster 2700cc T
62 Phil Chicken Citroen C2 S1600 1600cc
77 Mike Dresser Lotus Exige 2380cc
81 Mike Boak Citroen C2 S1600 1600cc
87 Hal Ridge Suzuki Swift 1600cc
339 Gary Mitchell Ford Puma V6 3200cc
501 David Attiwell Vauxhall Nova 1600cc (withdrawn)
999 Stratis Hatzistefanis BMW Mini Cooper S 1600cc S
Mel Williams Tyres Production Category (23 Cars)
No Name Car Engine cc
5 Luke Mason Peugeot 205 GTi 1600cc 8v
25 Chris Harper Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
37 Jeff Hope-Davies Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
45 Graham Rumsey Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
49 Steve Gaunt Citroen C2 VTS 1600cc 16v
57 Jkuozas Meskauskas Citroen C2 VTS 1600cc 16v
75 Eddie Gibbs Renault Clio 172 2000cc
94 Lee Green Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc
100 Richard Usher BMW Mini Cooper 1600cc
101 Peter Hamlett Peugeot 306 GTi 2000cc
153 Martyn Rodgers Hyundai Coupe 2000cc
179 Mark Finch Citroen Xzara 2000cc
187 Clywd Davies Peugeot 206 GTi 2000cc
311 Tomasz Chojnacki Citroen C2 VTS 1600cc 16v
313 Aaron Atkinson Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
605 James Orton Peugeot 106 GTi 1600cc 16v
610 Leigh Hickey Peugeot 205 GTi 1600cc 8v
626 Martin Peters Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
644 Andrew Smith Ford Fiesta 1600cc
666 Daniel Flitcroft Citroen C2 VTS 1600cc 16v
704 Dale Ford Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
777 Sue Lane Honda Civic Type R 2000cc
782 Steven Hickey Peugeot 205 GTi 1600cc 8v
Steve Gaunt Trailers Pre 1995 Historic Category inc Classic Mini class (16 Cars)
No Name Car Engine cc
3 Shaun Buckley Ford Escort MK2 2300cc
7 Brian Hardman Ford Escort MK2 2000cc
8 Darren Owen Ford Escoet Mk2 1600cc
11 Mike Grant Ford Fiesta MK2 1600cc
13 Ryan Stutchbury Peugeot 205 GTi 1600cc
15 Karl Skitt Vauxhall Calibra 2500cc (Withdrawn)
16 Scott Stutchbury Peugeot 205 Mi16 1900cc
32 Darren Clarke Nissan Almera GTi 1990cc
97 Vince Bristow BMW 318i 2800cc
135 Shayne Dutton VW Golf 1800cc
304 Mark Pearson Ford Fiesta 1400cc (Withdrawn)
425 Mark Griffin Classic Rover Mini 1300cc (Classic Mini)
444 Craig Truelove Classic Rover Mini 1300cc (Classic Mini)
448 Helen Crooks Classic Rover Mini 1300cc (Classic Mini)
480 Richard Wakeling Classic Rover Mini 1300cc (Classic Mini)
485 Ian Clark Classic Rover Mini 1300cc (Classic Mini)
514 Richard Todd Vauxhall Mini 2000cc
661 Nick Potter Peugeot 106 XSi 1600cc
Wroot Contracts Ltd Junior Rallycross category up to 1400cc (7 Car)
No Name Car Engine cc
7 Tom Constantine Suzuki Swift 1300cc
8 James Constantine Suzuki Swift 1300cc
13 Ethan Rees Suzuki Swift 1300cc
16 Tom Middleton Suzuki Swift 1300cc
18 Laura Boak Citroen C2 1400cc
33 Morgan Wroot Suzuki Swift 1300cc
36 Jaidon Bennett Seat Arosa 1400cc
No Name Car Engine cc
11 Paul Davis Subaru Impreza Sti 2000cc T
24 Liam Manning Subaru impreza 2000cc T
35 Mike Manning Subaru Impreza 2000cc T
68 Pete Ellis Subaru Impreza 2000cc T
811 James Lyon Nissan Sunny GTi-R 2000cc T
Fuchs Lubricants Super Modified Category inc BMW Mini class (14 Cars)
No Name Car Engine cc
12 Marc Jones Toyota MR2 Turbo 2000cc T
21 Nick Angrave Honda Integra Type R 2000cc
22 Drew Bellerby BMW Mini Cooper S 1600cc S
27 Paul Johnson BMW M3 3000cc
33 Paige Bellerby Lotus Exige 1800cc
34 Nick Abbott BMW Mini Cooper S 16000cc S
44 Andy Brinkley BMW M3 EVO Rwd 3200cc (withdrawn)
48 Todd Crooks BMW Mini Cooper R53 1600cc T
61 Rob Scott Porsche Boxster 2700cc T
62 Phil Chicken Citroen C2 S1600 1600cc
77 Mike Dresser Lotus Exige 2380cc
81 Mike Boak Citroen C2 S1600 1600cc
87 Hal Ridge Suzuki Swift 1600cc
339 Gary Mitchell Ford Puma V6 3200cc
501 David Attiwell Vauxhall Nova 1600cc (withdrawn)
999 Stratis Hatzistefanis BMW Mini Cooper S 1600cc S
Mel Williams Tyres Production Category (23 Cars)
No Name Car Engine cc
5 Luke Mason Peugeot 205 GTi 1600cc 8v
25 Chris Harper Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
37 Jeff Hope-Davies Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
45 Graham Rumsey Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
49 Steve Gaunt Citroen C2 VTS 1600cc 16v
57 Jkuozas Meskauskas Citroen C2 VTS 1600cc 16v
75 Eddie Gibbs Renault Clio 172 2000cc
94 Lee Green Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc
100 Richard Usher BMW Mini Cooper 1600cc
101 Peter Hamlett Peugeot 306 GTi 2000cc
153 Martyn Rodgers Hyundai Coupe 2000cc
179 Mark Finch Citroen Xzara 2000cc
187 Clywd Davies Peugeot 206 GTi 2000cc
311 Tomasz Chojnacki Citroen C2 VTS 1600cc 16v
313 Aaron Atkinson Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
605 James Orton Peugeot 106 GTi 1600cc 16v
610 Leigh Hickey Peugeot 205 GTi 1600cc 8v
626 Martin Peters Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
644 Andrew Smith Ford Fiesta 1600cc
666 Daniel Flitcroft Citroen C2 VTS 1600cc 16v
704 Dale Ford Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
777 Sue Lane Honda Civic Type R 2000cc
782 Steven Hickey Peugeot 205 GTi 1600cc 8v
Steve Gaunt Trailers Pre 1995 Historic Category inc Classic Mini class (16 Cars)
No Name Car Engine cc
3 Shaun Buckley Ford Escort MK2 2300cc
7 Brian Hardman Ford Escort MK2 2000cc
8 Darren Owen Ford Escoet Mk2 1600cc
11 Mike Grant Ford Fiesta MK2 1600cc
13 Ryan Stutchbury Peugeot 205 GTi 1600cc
15 Karl Skitt Vauxhall Calibra 2500cc (Withdrawn)
16 Scott Stutchbury Peugeot 205 Mi16 1900cc
32 Darren Clarke Nissan Almera GTi 1990cc
97 Vince Bristow BMW 318i 2800cc
135 Shayne Dutton VW Golf 1800cc
304 Mark Pearson Ford Fiesta 1400cc (Withdrawn)
425 Mark Griffin Classic Rover Mini 1300cc (Classic Mini)
444 Craig Truelove Classic Rover Mini 1300cc (Classic Mini)
448 Helen Crooks Classic Rover Mini 1300cc (Classic Mini)
480 Richard Wakeling Classic Rover Mini 1300cc (Classic Mini)
485 Ian Clark Classic Rover Mini 1300cc (Classic Mini)
514 Richard Todd Vauxhall Mini 2000cc
661 Nick Potter Peugeot 106 XSi 1600cc
Wroot Contracts Ltd Junior Rallycross category up to 1400cc (7 Car)
No Name Car Engine cc
7 Tom Constantine Suzuki Swift 1300cc
8 James Constantine Suzuki Swift 1300cc
13 Ethan Rees Suzuki Swift 1300cc
16 Tom Middleton Suzuki Swift 1300cc
18 Laura Boak Citroen C2 1400cc
33 Morgan Wroot Suzuki Swift 1300cc
36 Jaidon Bennett Seat Arosa 1400cc