BTRDA Championship
Drivers 2024
Clubman 4x4
315 Graeme Reid Nissan Pulsar GTi-R
7 Derrick Jobb Subaru Impreza/Ford Escort Cosworth
8 Michael Boak Skoda Fabia 4x4 T16
Modified 4x4
193 Christopher Baker Subaru Impreza WRX
888 Tomas Ramanauskas Mitsubishi EVO4
18 Andrew Hawkes BMW Mini ALL 4 4X4
81 James Constantine BMW Mini ALL 4 4x4
tbc Ed Stallard BMW Mini ALL4 4x4
35 Martin Hawkes BMW Mini ALL4 4X4
93 David Bell BMW Mini ALL4 4x4
15 Max Langmaid BMW Mini ALL4 4x4
tbc Rob Tinto Subaru Impreza 2500cc
Super Modified
Up to 1600cc
62 Phil Chicken Citroen C2 S1600
326 Corey Padgett Citroen C2 S1600
25 Darren Scott Citroen C2 S1600
tbc Jonny Chrisp Citroen Saxo VTS
tbc Jordan Batts Citroen Saxo VTS
1601 to 2100cc
219 Gary Cook Ford Fiesta MK6 ST
10 Sam Jones Suzuki Swift
704 Dale Ford Vauxhall Corsa 2000cc
tbc Ian Smith (Luffman) Ford Fiesta ST
201 James Avison Honda Civic Type R
tbc Chris Smith Honda Civic Type R
49 Steve Gaunt Vauxhall Corsa
2101cc+ including forced induction
89 Alan Crockett Vauxhall Corsa C
1 Fred Ling Ford Fiesta ST
48 Todd Crooks BMW Mini Cooper S
61 Michelle Swallow Porsche Boxster
119 Sam Bovill Ford Fiesta MK6 Rwd
21 Richard Moore Mercedes SLK V8
225 Nathan Jones BMW 135i Rwd
167 Jason Bleasdale Vauxhall VX220
168 Darren Bleasdale Vauxhall VX220
40 Amy Baines TBA
9 Paul Platt Ford Fiesta ST150 2300cc Rwd
tbc Steve Rattue MGZR Turbo
tbc Leigh-Anne Sedgwick BMW Mini Cooper S
tbc Stanley Bovill Ford Escort MK2
tbc Leslie Millar Ford Escort G3
TBC tbc Renault Clio V6 Rwd
Classic Super Modified (Pre 1995 Chassis with 'post' 1995 Engine/Gearbox, including head and block)
414 Tony Chrisp Vauxhall Nova Turbo
BMW Mini
51 Wesley Wickens BMW Mini Cooper S
74 Jherek Upchurch BMW Mini Cooper S
76 Jonathan Upchurch BMW Mini Cooper S
144 Leigh-Anne Sedgwick BMW Mini Cooper S
581 Harrison Barnes BMW Mini Cooper S
169 Stephen Bleasdale BMW Mini Cooper S
112 Harvey Harman BMW Mini Cooper S
81 James Hawkes BMW Mini Cooper S
744 Alan Laidler BMW Mini Cooper S
tbc Michael Amlin BMW Mini Cooper S
tbc Gus Glass BMW Mini Cooper S
tbc Ben Sayer BMW Mini Cooper S
4 Dave Ellis BMW Mini Cooper S
611 Lyn Llewellyn BMW Mini Cooper S
tbc Josh Amps BMW Mini Cooper S
771 Warren Salter BMW Mini Cooper S
tbc Nick Abbott BMW Mini Cooper S
Modified up t0 2050cc (Forced Induction is permitted for cars up to 1200cc)
221 Stuart Hughes Ford Fiesta ST Mk6
222 Paula Glover Ford Fiesta ST150
Production
Up to 1600cc
332 Tom Brooks Ford Fiesta MK7
605 James Orton Peugeot 106 GTi
738 Dan Pollard Citroen Saxo VTS
401 Charlie Titcombe Citroen Saxo VTS
178 Ryan Green Ford Fiesta MK6
72 Cai Mainwaring Peugeot 106 GTi
626 Martin Peters Citroen Saxo VTS
777 Kestutis Butkus Suzuki Swift
26 Stuart Woollen Peugeot 106 GTi
tbc Johnathan Bennett Citroen Saxo VTS
TBC Si Howard Citroen C2 VTS
1601cc to 2000cc
218 Alex Fletcher Honda Civic Type R
212 Daniel Cofield Peugeot 206 GTi 180
100 Mark Henry Alfa Romeo 147
284 James Ashe Renault Clio 182
tbc Will Noon Renault Clio 172
33 Neil Brooks Renault Clio 182
Pre 1995 Classic Rallycross
Class 1 - Pre 1995 shell/Chassis and pre 1995 running gear up to 1600cc
422 Helen Crooks Classic Mini
485 Ian Clark Classic Mini
tbc Tony Lynch Toyota MR2 Mk1
22 Dan Swayland Ford Escort MK1
tbc Daryl Ambrose Peugeot 106
196 Pip Davey Peugeot 205 GTi
Class 2 - Pre 1995 shell/Chassis and pre 1995 running gear 1601-2100cc
331 Davy Crockett Vauxhall Chevette HSR
644 Andrew Smith Peugeot 205 GTI/ Renault 5
tbc Jon Wood Toyota Starlet
183 Jamie McBain Peugeot 205 GTi
2/45 Andy Grant Vauxhall Corsa/Ford Escort MK2
24 Thomas Edmundes Vauxhall Corsa
266 Ryan Smith Ford Escort MK2
tbc Charley Moroney Ford Escort MK2
tbc Ricky McAlonan Vauxhall Nova
Class 3 - Pre 1995 shell/chassis and pre 1995 running gear 2101cc+ (Including Forced Induction)
17 David Ewin Ford Fiesta EVO
43 Tony Browes MG Maestro Turbo
97 Vince Bristow BMW318i
174 Paul Pascoe Sierra Cosworth
12 Marc Jones Toyota MR2
175 Steve Pascoe Ford Escort RS Cosworth Rwd
99 John Cross Lancia Stratos
691 Nigel Davey TR7
Junior Rallycross up to 1400cc
59 Holly Woolley Suzuki Swift
10 Tyler McAlpine Suzuki Swift
tbc Jimmy Jeakins Nissan Micra K12
tbc Harvey Hutchinson Citroen C2
631 Pheobe Cake Suzuki Swift
56 Ben Crossley Suzuki Swift
44 Benjamin Bartlett Suzuki Swift
244 Tighe Wratten Suzuki Swift
tbc Teddie Macpherson Suzuki Swift
999 Hayden Harriss Suzuki Swift
FIA Cross Car
23 Luke Holly YaCarCross SXC
5 David Attiwell YaCarCross SXC
tbc William Butler TBC
tbc Ethan Rouse YaCarCross SXC
tbc Chris Rowley YaCarCross SXC
TBC Terry McKay MV Racing
tbc Alex Waterman LifeLive TN5
tbc Lewis Gatt LifeLive TN5
tbc Ansko Pitkanen LifeLive TN5
tbc Max Weatherley LifeLive TN5
tbc Gareth Greer FIA Speedcar Wonder
tbc tba FIA LaBase SX01
243 Liam McMullan FIA Speecar Wonder
tbc James Morgan FIA Speedcar Wonder
6 Jack Newman FIA Speedcar Wonder
315 Graeme Reid Nissan Pulsar GTi-R
7 Derrick Jobb Subaru Impreza/Ford Escort Cosworth
8 Michael Boak Skoda Fabia 4x4 T16
Modified 4x4
193 Christopher Baker Subaru Impreza WRX
888 Tomas Ramanauskas Mitsubishi EVO4
18 Andrew Hawkes BMW Mini ALL 4 4X4
81 James Constantine BMW Mini ALL 4 4x4
tbc Ed Stallard BMW Mini ALL4 4x4
35 Martin Hawkes BMW Mini ALL4 4X4
93 David Bell BMW Mini ALL4 4x4
15 Max Langmaid BMW Mini ALL4 4x4
tbc Rob Tinto Subaru Impreza 2500cc
Super Modified
Up to 1600cc
62 Phil Chicken Citroen C2 S1600
326 Corey Padgett Citroen C2 S1600
25 Darren Scott Citroen C2 S1600
tbc Jonny Chrisp Citroen Saxo VTS
tbc Jordan Batts Citroen Saxo VTS
1601 to 2100cc
219 Gary Cook Ford Fiesta MK6 ST
10 Sam Jones Suzuki Swift
704 Dale Ford Vauxhall Corsa 2000cc
tbc Ian Smith (Luffman) Ford Fiesta ST
201 James Avison Honda Civic Type R
tbc Chris Smith Honda Civic Type R
49 Steve Gaunt Vauxhall Corsa
2101cc+ including forced induction
89 Alan Crockett Vauxhall Corsa C
1 Fred Ling Ford Fiesta ST
48 Todd Crooks BMW Mini Cooper S
61 Michelle Swallow Porsche Boxster
119 Sam Bovill Ford Fiesta MK6 Rwd
21 Richard Moore Mercedes SLK V8
225 Nathan Jones BMW 135i Rwd
167 Jason Bleasdale Vauxhall VX220
168 Darren Bleasdale Vauxhall VX220
40 Amy Baines TBA
9 Paul Platt Ford Fiesta ST150 2300cc Rwd
tbc Steve Rattue MGZR Turbo
tbc Leigh-Anne Sedgwick BMW Mini Cooper S
tbc Stanley Bovill Ford Escort MK2
tbc Leslie Millar Ford Escort G3
TBC tbc Renault Clio V6 Rwd
Classic Super Modified (Pre 1995 Chassis with 'post' 1995 Engine/Gearbox, including head and block)
414 Tony Chrisp Vauxhall Nova Turbo
BMW Mini
51 Wesley Wickens BMW Mini Cooper S
74 Jherek Upchurch BMW Mini Cooper S
76 Jonathan Upchurch BMW Mini Cooper S
144 Leigh-Anne Sedgwick BMW Mini Cooper S
581 Harrison Barnes BMW Mini Cooper S
169 Stephen Bleasdale BMW Mini Cooper S
112 Harvey Harman BMW Mini Cooper S
81 James Hawkes BMW Mini Cooper S
744 Alan Laidler BMW Mini Cooper S
tbc Michael Amlin BMW Mini Cooper S
tbc Gus Glass BMW Mini Cooper S
tbc Ben Sayer BMW Mini Cooper S
4 Dave Ellis BMW Mini Cooper S
611 Lyn Llewellyn BMW Mini Cooper S
tbc Josh Amps BMW Mini Cooper S
771 Warren Salter BMW Mini Cooper S
tbc Nick Abbott BMW Mini Cooper S
Modified up t0 2050cc (Forced Induction is permitted for cars up to 1200cc)
221 Stuart Hughes Ford Fiesta ST Mk6
222 Paula Glover Ford Fiesta ST150
Production
Up to 1600cc
332 Tom Brooks Ford Fiesta MK7
605 James Orton Peugeot 106 GTi
738 Dan Pollard Citroen Saxo VTS
401 Charlie Titcombe Citroen Saxo VTS
178 Ryan Green Ford Fiesta MK6
72 Cai Mainwaring Peugeot 106 GTi
626 Martin Peters Citroen Saxo VTS
777 Kestutis Butkus Suzuki Swift
26 Stuart Woollen Peugeot 106 GTi
tbc Johnathan Bennett Citroen Saxo VTS
TBC Si Howard Citroen C2 VTS
1601cc to 2000cc
218 Alex Fletcher Honda Civic Type R
212 Daniel Cofield Peugeot 206 GTi 180
100 Mark Henry Alfa Romeo 147
284 James Ashe Renault Clio 182
tbc Will Noon Renault Clio 172
33 Neil Brooks Renault Clio 182
Pre 1995 Classic Rallycross
Class 1 - Pre 1995 shell/Chassis and pre 1995 running gear up to 1600cc
422 Helen Crooks Classic Mini
485 Ian Clark Classic Mini
tbc Tony Lynch Toyota MR2 Mk1
22 Dan Swayland Ford Escort MK1
tbc Daryl Ambrose Peugeot 106
196 Pip Davey Peugeot 205 GTi
Class 2 - Pre 1995 shell/Chassis and pre 1995 running gear 1601-2100cc
331 Davy Crockett Vauxhall Chevette HSR
644 Andrew Smith Peugeot 205 GTI/ Renault 5
tbc Jon Wood Toyota Starlet
183 Jamie McBain Peugeot 205 GTi
2/45 Andy Grant Vauxhall Corsa/Ford Escort MK2
24 Thomas Edmundes Vauxhall Corsa
266 Ryan Smith Ford Escort MK2
tbc Charley Moroney Ford Escort MK2
tbc Ricky McAlonan Vauxhall Nova
Class 3 - Pre 1995 shell/chassis and pre 1995 running gear 2101cc+ (Including Forced Induction)
17 David Ewin Ford Fiesta EVO
43 Tony Browes MG Maestro Turbo
97 Vince Bristow BMW318i
174 Paul Pascoe Sierra Cosworth
12 Marc Jones Toyota MR2
175 Steve Pascoe Ford Escort RS Cosworth Rwd
99 John Cross Lancia Stratos
691 Nigel Davey TR7
Junior Rallycross up to 1400cc
59 Holly Woolley Suzuki Swift
10 Tyler McAlpine Suzuki Swift
tbc Jimmy Jeakins Nissan Micra K12
tbc Harvey Hutchinson Citroen C2
631 Pheobe Cake Suzuki Swift
56 Ben Crossley Suzuki Swift
44 Benjamin Bartlett Suzuki Swift
244 Tighe Wratten Suzuki Swift
tbc Teddie Macpherson Suzuki Swift
999 Hayden Harriss Suzuki Swift
FIA Cross Car
23 Luke Holly YaCarCross SXC
5 David Attiwell YaCarCross SXC
tbc William Butler TBC
tbc Ethan Rouse YaCarCross SXC
tbc Chris Rowley YaCarCross SXC
TBC Terry McKay MV Racing
tbc Alex Waterman LifeLive TN5
tbc Lewis Gatt LifeLive TN5
tbc Ansko Pitkanen LifeLive TN5
tbc Max Weatherley LifeLive TN5
tbc Gareth Greer FIA Speedcar Wonder
tbc tba FIA LaBase SX01
243 Liam McMullan FIA Speecar Wonder
tbc James Morgan FIA Speedcar Wonder
6 Jack Newman FIA Speedcar Wonder