Round 1
Sunday March 24th
Blyton Park Circuit, Lincolnshire
March 24th Event Regulations
mda_rallycross_supplementary_regulations_2019_published.pdf | |
File Size: | 501 kb |
File Type: |
Final Instructions
|
|
Timing & Transponder Information
Competitor identification and timing at all events requires every competing car to be fitted with an AMB TranX 260, or in approved cases, an AMB TranX 160 Transponder. Cars fitted with other makes or types of transponder will not be included in any practice or race results.
It is, therefore, the responsibility of each competitor to:
Fit an AMB TranX 260 Transponder in the location approved for the type/class of car.
Provide the unique 7-digit Identification Number of the Transponder being used on the Entry Form for each event.
Smart Timing
All cars MUST be fitted with a timing transponder.
They can be "hired" at the event but MUST be ordered in advance (contact details below)
www.Smart-Timing.co.uk
Telephone : 01896 – 750189
E-Mail : [email protected]
Alternatively : Joan Sharp
Telephone : 01896 – 752447
Competitor identification and timing at all events requires every competing car to be fitted with an AMB TranX 260, or in approved cases, an AMB TranX 160 Transponder. Cars fitted with other makes or types of transponder will not be included in any practice or race results.
It is, therefore, the responsibility of each competitor to:
Fit an AMB TranX 260 Transponder in the location approved for the type/class of car.
Provide the unique 7-digit Identification Number of the Transponder being used on the Entry Form for each event.
Smart Timing
All cars MUST be fitted with a timing transponder.
They can be "hired" at the event but MUST be ordered in advance (contact details below)
www.Smart-Timing.co.uk
Telephone : 01896 – 750189
E-Mail : [email protected]
Alternatively : Joan Sharp
Telephone : 01896 – 752447
Entry Forms
Word Version;
|
PDF Version;
|
2019 Sponsor Decal Placement
All Sponsor decals will be given to all drivers at the first event they compete at in 2018.
It is the 'drivers' responsorsbility to ensure their car complies with all decal placements and the BTRDA Championship hold the right to refuse a driver to start the event if decals are not on the competing car.
It is the 'drivers' responsorsbility to ensure their car complies with all decal placements and the BTRDA Championship hold the right to refuse a driver to start the event if decals are not on the competing car.
Clubman 4x4;
Sunstrip;
Production 4x4; Sunstrip;
SuperModified Sunstrip;
Production Sunstrip;
Pre 1995 Classic; Sunstrip;
Junior RX Sunstrip;
|
2019 Decal strip for below door wing mirrors |
Timetable and Circuit/Paddock Access
Access;
Access to the paddock is available from 17:00hrs on Saturday March 23rd. As there is an event taking place on the Saturday you MUST NOT access the paddock before 17.00hrs without the express permission of Blyton Park staff.
Gates Close at 22:00hrs on Saturday evening, there will NO Admittance after this time. Please do not make any attempt to contact Richard Usher / Blyton Park to obtain Entry after this time, Gates will reopen at 07:00
Saturday 23rd March Scrutineering;
In addition to Sunday morning, Scrutineering will also take place on Saturday 23rd March between 14.00 and 16.00hrs – this will take place on the access road BEFORE the paddock entrance. Cars will be scrutineered on a ‘first come, first served basis’ so please arrive in good time if you wish to avail yourself of this facility. You still need to sign on on Sunday.
THERE IS NO ACCESS TO THE PADDOCK AREA PRIOR TO 17.00hrs.
The programme of the meeting on Sunday 24th March will be as follows:
Access to the paddock is available from 17:00hrs on Saturday March 23rd. As there is an event taking place on the Saturday you MUST NOT access the paddock before 17.00hrs without the express permission of Blyton Park staff.
Gates Close at 22:00hrs on Saturday evening, there will NO Admittance after this time. Please do not make any attempt to contact Richard Usher / Blyton Park to obtain Entry after this time, Gates will reopen at 07:00
Saturday 23rd March Scrutineering;
In addition to Sunday morning, Scrutineering will also take place on Saturday 23rd March between 14.00 and 16.00hrs – this will take place on the access road BEFORE the paddock entrance. Cars will be scrutineered on a ‘first come, first served basis’ so please arrive in good time if you wish to avail yourself of this facility. You still need to sign on on Sunday.
THERE IS NO ACCESS TO THE PADDOCK AREA PRIOR TO 17.00hrs.
The programme of the meeting on Sunday 24th March will be as follows:
- Blyton Park Gates Open from 07:00
- Signing On opens from 07.00
- Scrutineering open from 07.00
- Competitors allowed to walk the course prior to 08:30
- Mandatory Drivers Briefing 08.45
- Sighting Laps 09:00
- Practice for all classes 09:15
- Race orders commence 10.15am
Spectator information
£6 per adult entrance
Children free
Practice starts 9.15
1st Heats start 10.15
Cafe on site serving everything from breakfast to lunch
Children free
Practice starts 9.15
1st Heats start 10.15
Cafe on site serving everything from breakfast to lunch
Official Entry List
50 Entries received
Flitspeed Production 4X4 Category (2 Cars)
No Name Car Engine cc
193 Christopher Baker Subaru Impreza WRX 2000cc T
555 James Phillips Subaru Impreza 2000cc T
AS Performance Super Modified Category inc BMW Mini class (13 Cars)
No Name Car Engine cc
39 Fred Ling Ford Fiesta ST150 2000cc
48 Todd Crooks BMW Mini Cooper S 1600cc T
61 Michelle Swallow Porsche Boxster 2700cc T
77 Mike Dresser Lotus Exige S1 2000cc S
89 Alan Crocket (N.Ireland) Vauxhall Corsa C 2000cc
91 Allan Tapscott Vauxhall Corsa C Rwd 2200cc S
104 William Stewart Ford Escort MK2 Zakspeed 2000cc T
144 Leigh-Anne Sedgwick BMW Mini Cooper S 1600cc S
217 Carl Stebbings Peugeot 106 GTi 2000cc
219 Gary Cook Ford Fiesta 2000cc
313 Elise Friem (Nor) Ford Focus ST 2000cc
339 Gary Mitchell Vauxhall Puma V6 3200cc
512 Leonardo Lyon Peugeot 206 GTi 2000cc
Funk Motorsport Production Category (23 Cars)
No Name Car Engine cc
25 Chris Harper Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
31 Lee Keeler Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
42 Samuel Johnston Citreon Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
49 Steve Gaunt Citroen C2 VTS 1600cc 16v
57 Joe Meskauskas Citroen C2 VTS 1600cc 16v
60 Bradley Sampson Peugeot 206 GTi 180 2000cc
67 Ryan Randall Citroen C2 VTS 1600cc 16v
68 Nigel Edge Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
83 Robert Pickard Renault Clio 172 2000cc
100 Mark Henry Alfa Romeo 147 1600cc
101 Peter Hamlett Peugeot 306 GTi 2000cc
108 Daniel Harvey Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
218 David Wappat Honda Civic Type R 2000cc
225 Nathan Jones Honda Civic Type R 2000cc
231 Robert Hindley Renault Clio 182 2000cc
325 Dale Riches Citroen C2 VTS 1600cc 16v
565 Louis Kershaw Rover 25 1600cc 16v
605 James Orton Peugeot 106 GTi 1600cc 16v
655 Viorel Puls Citroen C2 VTS 1600cc 16v
704 Dale Ford Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
744 Allan Laidler Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
777 Sue Lane Honda Civic Type R 2000cc
915 Dom Booth Renault Clio 172 2000cc
Steve Gaunt Trailers Pre 1995 Classic Category inc Classic Mini class (7 Cars)
No Name Car Engine cc
7 Brian Hardman Ford Escort MK2 Rwd 2000cc (Classic Modified)
12 Marc Jones Toyota MR2 2000cc T (Classic SuperModified)
34 Scott Cartledge Ford Escort Cosworth Rwd 2000cc T (Classic Modified)
80 Harry Vaulkhard Vauxhall Corsa GSi 2000cc (Classic Modified)
87 Vince Bristow BMW 318i Rwd 2800cc (Classic Modified)
138 Keith Rylands Ford Fiesta Cosworth 2000cc T (Classic SuperModified)
761 Dave Martin Peugeot 205 GTi 1997cc (Classic Modified)
Questmead/710 Oil Junior Rallycross category up to 1400cc (5 Cars)
No Name Car Engine cc
40 Amy Baines Vauxhall Corsa 1400cc
401 Charlie Titcombe Suzuki Swift 1400cc
566 Max Langmaid Vauxhall Corsa 1400cc
614 Abbie McGuinness VW Lupo 1400cc
754 Alfie Jeakins Nissan Micra K12 1400cc
No Name Car Engine cc
193 Christopher Baker Subaru Impreza WRX 2000cc T
555 James Phillips Subaru Impreza 2000cc T
AS Performance Super Modified Category inc BMW Mini class (13 Cars)
No Name Car Engine cc
39 Fred Ling Ford Fiesta ST150 2000cc
48 Todd Crooks BMW Mini Cooper S 1600cc T
61 Michelle Swallow Porsche Boxster 2700cc T
77 Mike Dresser Lotus Exige S1 2000cc S
89 Alan Crocket (N.Ireland) Vauxhall Corsa C 2000cc
91 Allan Tapscott Vauxhall Corsa C Rwd 2200cc S
104 William Stewart Ford Escort MK2 Zakspeed 2000cc T
144 Leigh-Anne Sedgwick BMW Mini Cooper S 1600cc S
217 Carl Stebbings Peugeot 106 GTi 2000cc
219 Gary Cook Ford Fiesta 2000cc
313 Elise Friem (Nor) Ford Focus ST 2000cc
339 Gary Mitchell Vauxhall Puma V6 3200cc
512 Leonardo Lyon Peugeot 206 GTi 2000cc
Funk Motorsport Production Category (23 Cars)
No Name Car Engine cc
25 Chris Harper Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
31 Lee Keeler Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
42 Samuel Johnston Citreon Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
49 Steve Gaunt Citroen C2 VTS 1600cc 16v
57 Joe Meskauskas Citroen C2 VTS 1600cc 16v
60 Bradley Sampson Peugeot 206 GTi 180 2000cc
67 Ryan Randall Citroen C2 VTS 1600cc 16v
68 Nigel Edge Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
83 Robert Pickard Renault Clio 172 2000cc
100 Mark Henry Alfa Romeo 147 1600cc
101 Peter Hamlett Peugeot 306 GTi 2000cc
108 Daniel Harvey Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
218 David Wappat Honda Civic Type R 2000cc
225 Nathan Jones Honda Civic Type R 2000cc
231 Robert Hindley Renault Clio 182 2000cc
325 Dale Riches Citroen C2 VTS 1600cc 16v
565 Louis Kershaw Rover 25 1600cc 16v
605 James Orton Peugeot 106 GTi 1600cc 16v
655 Viorel Puls Citroen C2 VTS 1600cc 16v
704 Dale Ford Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
744 Allan Laidler Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
777 Sue Lane Honda Civic Type R 2000cc
915 Dom Booth Renault Clio 172 2000cc
Steve Gaunt Trailers Pre 1995 Classic Category inc Classic Mini class (7 Cars)
No Name Car Engine cc
7 Brian Hardman Ford Escort MK2 Rwd 2000cc (Classic Modified)
12 Marc Jones Toyota MR2 2000cc T (Classic SuperModified)
34 Scott Cartledge Ford Escort Cosworth Rwd 2000cc T (Classic Modified)
80 Harry Vaulkhard Vauxhall Corsa GSi 2000cc (Classic Modified)
87 Vince Bristow BMW 318i Rwd 2800cc (Classic Modified)
138 Keith Rylands Ford Fiesta Cosworth 2000cc T (Classic SuperModified)
761 Dave Martin Peugeot 205 GTi 1997cc (Classic Modified)
Questmead/710 Oil Junior Rallycross category up to 1400cc (5 Cars)
No Name Car Engine cc
40 Amy Baines Vauxhall Corsa 1400cc
401 Charlie Titcombe Suzuki Swift 1400cc
566 Max Langmaid Vauxhall Corsa 1400cc
614 Abbie McGuinness VW Lupo 1400cc
754 Alfie Jeakins Nissan Micra K12 1400cc