Round 1
Sunday March 13th
Blyton Park Circuit, Lincolnshire
Round 1 Entry Form
ENTRY FORMS AND PAYMENT MUST BE RECEIVED AT LEAST 2 WEEKS
PRIOR TO THE EVENT (February 28th)
Entry Fee £215.00 (Banked & Charged 7 days prior to the meeting)
Entry forms to be returned to :
Sam O’Flanagan, 1 Godlings Way, Braintree, Essex, CM7 1HW
(please ensure all parts of form are completed)
Cheques to be payable to: “Minicross Drivers' Association Ltd”
Bank Transfers can be made to Minicross Driver's Association account
Sort Code 09-01-27 Account Number 77354899 – if paying by bank transfer make sure you note the payment date on this form and the account name if different to the driver/entrant name.
Entry forms can also be e mailed to the event secretary at; [email protected]
PRIOR TO THE EVENT (February 28th)
Entry Fee £215.00 (Banked & Charged 7 days prior to the meeting)
Entry forms to be returned to :
Sam O’Flanagan, 1 Godlings Way, Braintree, Essex, CM7 1HW
(please ensure all parts of form are completed)
Cheques to be payable to: “Minicross Drivers' Association Ltd”
Bank Transfers can be made to Minicross Driver's Association account
Sort Code 09-01-27 Account Number 77354899 – if paying by bank transfer make sure you note the payment date on this form and the account name if different to the driver/entrant name.
Entry forms can also be e mailed to the event secretary at; [email protected]
March 13th Event Regulatuions
mda_rallycross_supplementary_regulations_2016_submitted_v2.pdf | |
File Size: | 126 kb |
File Type: |
Entry Form
ENTRIES CLOSE FEBRUARY 28TH
PDF Version;
btrda_rx_entry_form_13_march_16.pdf | |
File Size: | 217 kb |
File Type: |
Word Version;
btrda_rx_entry_form_13_march_16.doc | |
File Size: | 1651 kb |
File Type: | doc |
2016 BTRDA Championship Sponsors Decal Placement
Final Instructions
btrda_mda_rallycross_13_march_2016_final_instructions.pdf | |
File Size: | 366 kb |
File Type: |
Entry List
47 Cars Entered
'Invitational Non Championship' Cartek Motorsport Production 4*4 Class (0 Car)
No Name Car Engine cc
35 Mike Manning Subaru Impreza 2000cc
Fuchs Lubricants Super Modified Class inc BMW Mini (14 Cars)
No Name Car Engine cc
1 David Bell BMW Mini Cooper S 1600cc S
6 Rob Methold BMW Mini Cooper 1600cc
7 Terry Durdin Suzuki Swift Sport 1600cc
11 Guy Corner Peugeot 206 GTi 2000cc S
12 Marc Jones Toyota MR2 2000cc
14 Tony Lynch Ford KA Sport 2300cc
23 Paul Williams Ford Focus ST170 2000cc
30 Richard Usher BMW Mini Cooper 1600cc
44 Andy Brinkley BMW M3 Evo 2300cc
62 Phil Chicken Citroen C2 S1600 1600cc
66 Todd Crooks Suzuki Swift Sport 1600cc
98 Jamie Yapp Suzuki Swift S1600 1600cc
199 Kenny Hall Renault Clio RS 2000cc S
501 David Attiwell Peugeot 106 GTi 2000cc
661 Nick Potter Citroen Saxo S1600 1600cc
727 Tommy Graham (Ire) Ford Escort Zakspeed 2000cc T
804 Stuart Scrimshaw Peugeot 106 GTi S1600 1600cc
Mel Williams Tyres Production Class (14 Cars)
No Name Car Engine cc
8 Marco Balsamini Citroen Saxo VTR 1600cc 8v
13 Adam Charlesworth Citroen Saxo VTR 1600cc 8v
25 Chris Harper Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
31 Paul Davis Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
49 Steve Gaunt Citroen C2 VTS 1600cc 16v
57 Juozas Joe Meskauskas Citroen C2 VTS 1600cc 16v
62 Fred Ling Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
75 Eddie Gibbs Citroen Saxo VTR 1600cc 8v
80 Andrew Le Riche Citroen Saxo VTR 1600cc 8v
101 Peter Hamlett Peugeot 306 GTi 2000cc
113 Adam Mills Peugeot 106 GTi 1600cc 16v
179 Mark Finch Citroen Xsara VTS 2000cc
514 Richard Todd Peugeot 106 GTi 1600cc 16v
605 James Orton Peugeot 106 GTi 1600cc 16v
777 Sue Lane Honda Civic 2000cc
'Steve Gaunt Trailers' Pre 1995 Historic Rallycross Class (19 Cars)
No Name Car Engine cc
3 Shaun Buckley Ford Escort MK2 Rwd 2300cc (Historic SuperModified)
4 Chris Farrell Ford Escort MK2 Rwd 2000cc (Historic Modified)
13 Ryan Stutchbury Peugeot 205 GTi 1600cc (Historic Modified)
16 Scott Stutchbury Peugeot 205 Mi16 1900cc (Historic Modified)
20 Dave Brown Mazda RX-7 1300cc (Historic Modified)
32 Darren Clark Nissan Almera GTi-R 2000cc (Historic SuperModified)
54 Ian Shelley Rover Mini 2000cc (Historic SuperModified)
59 Shelley Wakeling Classic Rover Mini 1300cc (Classic Mini)
97 Vince Bristow BMW 318i 2800cc (Historic Modified)
135 Shayne Dutton VW Golf 1800cc (Historic Modified)
217 Mark Richardson Ford Sierra Cosworth 24v 2900cc (Historic SuperModified)
218 Marc Griffin Ford Fiesta MK1 Rwd 2000cc T (Historic SuperModified)
339 Gary Mitchell Vauxhall Vectra 2500cc (Historic Modified)
425 Mark Griffin Classic Rover Mini 1300cc (Classic Mini)
432 Tom Edwardes Classic Rover Mini 1300cc (Classic Mini)
448 Helen Crooks Classic Rover Mini 1300cc (Classic Mini)
459 George Edwardes Classic Rover Mini 1300cc (Classic Mini)
478 Martin Knowles Classic Rover Mini 1300cc (Classic Mini)
480 Richard Wakeling Classic Rover Mini 1300cc (Classic Mini)
484 Ian Clark Classic Rover Mini 1300cc (Classic Mini)
No Name Car Engine cc
35 Mike Manning Subaru Impreza 2000cc
Fuchs Lubricants Super Modified Class inc BMW Mini (14 Cars)
No Name Car Engine cc
1 David Bell BMW Mini Cooper S 1600cc S
6 Rob Methold BMW Mini Cooper 1600cc
7 Terry Durdin Suzuki Swift Sport 1600cc
11 Guy Corner Peugeot 206 GTi 2000cc S
12 Marc Jones Toyota MR2 2000cc
14 Tony Lynch Ford KA Sport 2300cc
23 Paul Williams Ford Focus ST170 2000cc
30 Richard Usher BMW Mini Cooper 1600cc
44 Andy Brinkley BMW M3 Evo 2300cc
62 Phil Chicken Citroen C2 S1600 1600cc
66 Todd Crooks Suzuki Swift Sport 1600cc
98 Jamie Yapp Suzuki Swift S1600 1600cc
199 Kenny Hall Renault Clio RS 2000cc S
501 David Attiwell Peugeot 106 GTi 2000cc
661 Nick Potter Citroen Saxo S1600 1600cc
727 Tommy Graham (Ire) Ford Escort Zakspeed 2000cc T
804 Stuart Scrimshaw Peugeot 106 GTi S1600 1600cc
Mel Williams Tyres Production Class (14 Cars)
No Name Car Engine cc
8 Marco Balsamini Citroen Saxo VTR 1600cc 8v
13 Adam Charlesworth Citroen Saxo VTR 1600cc 8v
25 Chris Harper Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
31 Paul Davis Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
49 Steve Gaunt Citroen C2 VTS 1600cc 16v
57 Juozas Joe Meskauskas Citroen C2 VTS 1600cc 16v
62 Fred Ling Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
75 Eddie Gibbs Citroen Saxo VTR 1600cc 8v
80 Andrew Le Riche Citroen Saxo VTR 1600cc 8v
101 Peter Hamlett Peugeot 306 GTi 2000cc
113 Adam Mills Peugeot 106 GTi 1600cc 16v
179 Mark Finch Citroen Xsara VTS 2000cc
514 Richard Todd Peugeot 106 GTi 1600cc 16v
605 James Orton Peugeot 106 GTi 1600cc 16v
777 Sue Lane Honda Civic 2000cc
'Steve Gaunt Trailers' Pre 1995 Historic Rallycross Class (19 Cars)
No Name Car Engine cc
3 Shaun Buckley Ford Escort MK2 Rwd 2300cc (Historic SuperModified)
4 Chris Farrell Ford Escort MK2 Rwd 2000cc (Historic Modified)
13 Ryan Stutchbury Peugeot 205 GTi 1600cc (Historic Modified)
16 Scott Stutchbury Peugeot 205 Mi16 1900cc (Historic Modified)
20 Dave Brown Mazda RX-7 1300cc (Historic Modified)
32 Darren Clark Nissan Almera GTi-R 2000cc (Historic SuperModified)
54 Ian Shelley Rover Mini 2000cc (Historic SuperModified)
59 Shelley Wakeling Classic Rover Mini 1300cc (Classic Mini)
97 Vince Bristow BMW 318i 2800cc (Historic Modified)
135 Shayne Dutton VW Golf 1800cc (Historic Modified)
217 Mark Richardson Ford Sierra Cosworth 24v 2900cc (Historic SuperModified)
218 Marc Griffin Ford Fiesta MK1 Rwd 2000cc T (Historic SuperModified)
339 Gary Mitchell Vauxhall Vectra 2500cc (Historic Modified)
425 Mark Griffin Classic Rover Mini 1300cc (Classic Mini)
432 Tom Edwardes Classic Rover Mini 1300cc (Classic Mini)
448 Helen Crooks Classic Rover Mini 1300cc (Classic Mini)
459 George Edwardes Classic Rover Mini 1300cc (Classic Mini)
478 Martin Knowles Classic Rover Mini 1300cc (Classic Mini)
480 Richard Wakeling Classic Rover Mini 1300cc (Classic Mini)
484 Ian Clark Classic Rover Mini 1300cc (Classic Mini)