Round - FINAL
Sunday November 5th
Croft Circuit, North Yorkshire
50th Anniversary Rallycross
On the 28th December 1967 Croft Autodrome became the second venue to host the new sport of Rallycross. Organised by DDMC the event was the first of many high profile Rallycross to be organised by the Club. On the 5th November 2017 DDMC will be celebrating being the only Club who has been involved with the sport since its inception to still be actively involved. The event will also be the final round of the BTRDA Clubmans Rallycross Championship. |
Event Preview
ddmc_btrda_rallycross_preview_november_5th.pdf | |
File Size: | 211 kb |
File Type: |
Event Timetable November 4th & 5th
Saturday 4th November;
Sunday 5th November;
- Circuit & Garage access from 12noon until 11pm - Security will be present overnight. Vehicles may be off loaded quietly.
- Signing on and Scrutineering from 1pm until 4pm
Sunday 5th November;
- Signing on and scrutineering 7.05 until 8.30am
- Drivers briefing 8.30am - Juniors, Production & SuperModified - Takes Place in the Media Centre
- Drivers briefing 9.00am - Clubman 4x4, Production 4x4, Historic & Autocross - Takes place in the Media Centre
- Practice 9.30am
- Heats from 10.30am
- All subsequent heats and finals will follow
- Presentation will take place 30 minutes after the final race
Event Regulations
btrda_rx_croft_november_5_supp_regs_final.pdf | |
File Size: | 426 kb |
File Type: |
Final Instructions
Entry form PDF Version
Entry Forms to :- [email protected]
btrda_rx_nov_5th_croft_rallycross_entry_form.pdf | |
File Size: | 344 kb |
File Type: |
Entry form Word Version
Entry Forms to :- [email protected]
btrda_rx_nov_5th_croft_rallycross_entry_form.doc | |
File Size: | 150 kb |
File Type: | doc |
Official Entry List
MOT PLUS+ Clubman 4X4 Category & Cartek Motorsport Production 4X4 Category
Ref No Name Car Engine cc
1 3 Andy Grant Ford Focus T16 4X4 2000cc T
2 8 Simon Horton Subaru Impreza S12 2000cc T
3 11 Paul Davis Subaru Impreza (Prod) 2000cc T (Garage)
4 13 Dan Beattie Subaru Impreza (Prod) 2000cc T
5 22 Ross Connolly Nissan Pulsar GTi-R (Prod) 2000cc T
6 24 Liam Manning Subaru Impreza (Prod) 2000cc T
7 35 Mike Manning Ford Puma T16 4X4 2000cc T
8 44 'Mad' Mark Watson Citroen Xsara T16 2000cc T (Garage)
9 47 Nigel Burke Subaru Impreza 2000cc T
10 99 Roger Thomas Ford Focus T16 2000cc T
1 Gary Pusey Subaru Impreza S12 2000cc T (withdrawn)
Fuchs Lubricants Super Modified Category inc BMW Mini class
Ref No Name Car Engine cc
1 2 Tony Birkbeck Vauxhall Corsa S1600 1600cc
2 9 John Cross Seat Leon Cupra 1800cc T (Garage)
3 11 Guy Corner Peugeot 206 GTi 2000cc T
4 12 Marc Jones Toyota MR2 2000cc T (Garage)
5 22 Stephen Brown BMW Mini Cooper S 1600cc S
6 27 Paul Johnson BMW M3 3000cc
7 35 Martin Hawkes BMW Mini Cooper S 1600cc S
8 49 Todd Crooks Citroen C2 1600cc (Garage)
9 54 Jos Sterkens (Bel) Ford Escort MK1 Rwd 1740cc T (Garage)
10 59 Roger Lippens (Bel) Ford Escort MK3 Rwd 2000cc T (Garage)
11 60 Slawomir Woloch Ford Fiesta MK6 2000cc T
12 62 Phil Chicken Citroen C2 S1600 1600cc
13 66 Rob Methold BMW Mini Cooper S 1600cc
14 76 Larry Carter Suzuki Swift 1600cc (Garage)
15 77 Mike Dresser Lotus Exige 2500cc
16 81 Michael Boak Citroen C2 S1600 1600cc
17 88 Brian Jukes Audi TT TDi 1900cc T (Garage)
18 91 Allan Tapscott Vauxhall Corsa Rwd 2200cc S (Garage)
19 93 tbc BMW Mini Cooper S 1600cc S
20 99 Conor Hook Ford KA Sport 1600cc
21 150 David Cox BMW Mini Cooper S 1600cc S
22 247 Dominic Flitney Suzuki Swift Sport 1600cc
23 339 Gary Mitchell Ford Puma V6 3200cc
24 560 Alex Fawcett Vauxhall Tigra 2000cc
25 661 Tomasz Wielgosz Peugeot 106 GTi 1600cc
26 999 Stratis Hatzistefanis BMW Mini Cooper S 1600cc S
61 Ben Butterworth Porsche Boxster 2700cc T (withdrawn)
18 Andy Hawkes BMW Mini Cooper S 1600cc S (withdrawn)
44 Andy Brinkley BMW M3 EVO 3200cc (withdrawn)
80 Fred Ling Ford Fiesta ST MK6 2000cc (withdrawn)
Mel Williams Tyres Production Category
Ref No Name Car Engine cc
1 5 Luke Mason Peugeot 106 GTi 1600cc 16v
2 22 Mac 'Dr.Evil' McCarthy Peugeot 106 Rallye 1400cc
3 24 Thomas Edmunds MG ZR 1800cc
4 26 John Rook Peugeot 106 GTi 1600cc 16v (Garage)
5 33 Thomas Birkbeck Ford Puma 1596cc (Garage)
6 37 Jeff Hope Davies Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
7 40 John Gaskin Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
8 45 Graham Rumsey Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
9 56 Jordine Wadge Citroen C2 VTS 1600cc 16v (Garage)
10 57 Juozas Meskauskas Citroen C2 VTS 1600cc 16v
11 75 Eddie Gibbs Renault Clio 172 2000cc (Garage)
12 101 Peter Hamlett Peugeot 306 GTi 2000cc
13 153 Martin Rodgers Hyundai Coupe 2000cc
14 179 Mark Finch Citroen Xsara 2000cc
15 311 Tomasz Chojnacki Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
16 610 Leigh Hickey Peugeot 205 GTi 1600cc 8v
17 704 Dale Ford Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
18 761 Dave Martin Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
19 777 Sue Lane Honda Civic Type R 2000cc
20 782 Steven Hickey Peugeot 205 GTi 1600cc 8v
187 Clwyd Davies Peugeot 206 GTi 2000cc (withdrawn)
Steve Gaunt Trailers Pre 1995 Historic Category inc Classic Mini class
Ref No Name Car Engine cc
1 3 Shaun Buckley Ford Escort MK2 Rwd 2300cc
2 7 Brian Hardman Ford Escort MK2 Rwd 2000cc
3 11 Mike Grant Ford Fiesta MK1 2000cc
4 13 Ryan Stutchbury Peugeot 205 GTi 1998cc
5 17 David Ewin Ford Fiesta EVO Rwd 2000cc T (Garage)
6 56 Dave Black Vauxhall Astra GTE 2000cc
7 90 Darren Grimston Vauxhall Nova GTE 2000cc
8 123 Martin Peel Peugeot 205 GTi 1900cc (Garage)
9 444 Craig Truelove Classic Mini 1300cc
10 451 Nigel Murray Vauxhall Nova 1600cc
11 478 Martin Knowles Classic Mini 1300cc
12 485 Ian Clark Classic Mini 1300cc
13 512 Richard Lewthwaite Peugeot 205 GTi 1600cc 8v
52 Gary Simpson BMW E30 3200cc (withdrawal)
435 Adam Haigh Classic Mini 1300cc (withdrawn)
Wroot Contracts Ltd Junior Rallycross category up to 1400cc
Reff No Name Car Engine cc
1 7 Tom Constantine Suzuki Swift 1300cc
2 8 James Constantine Suzuki Swift 1300cc
3 10 Matilda Procter Suzuki Swift 1300cc
4 16 Eleanor Corner Suzuki Swift 1300cc
5 36 Jaidon Bennett Seat Arosa 1400cc
6 38 Morgan Wroot Suzuki Swift 1300cc
RH Auto Services Racing Division Autocross Class
Ref No Name Car Engine cc
1 21 Ian Horn Vauxhall Nova GTE 1600cc 8v
2 100 Brian Stanger-Leathes Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc
3 304 Mark Pearson Ford Fiesta 1400cc
4 470 Paul Gee Vauxhall Corsa 1600cc
5 474 Ben Davison Vauxhall Corsa 1600cc
6 500 Megan Francis Vauxhall Corsa 2000cc
7 501 Steven Bell Peugeot 205 GTi 1900cc
8 527 Peter Wharton Peugeot 206 GTi 2000cc
9 558 Harry Vaulkhard Vauxhall Corsa 2000cc
512 Leonardo Lyon Vauxhall Corsa 2000cc (withdrawn)
599 Steven Davies Ford Focus ST 2000cc (withdrawn)
Ref No Name Car Engine cc
1 3 Andy Grant Ford Focus T16 4X4 2000cc T
2 8 Simon Horton Subaru Impreza S12 2000cc T
3 11 Paul Davis Subaru Impreza (Prod) 2000cc T (Garage)
4 13 Dan Beattie Subaru Impreza (Prod) 2000cc T
5 22 Ross Connolly Nissan Pulsar GTi-R (Prod) 2000cc T
6 24 Liam Manning Subaru Impreza (Prod) 2000cc T
7 35 Mike Manning Ford Puma T16 4X4 2000cc T
8 44 'Mad' Mark Watson Citroen Xsara T16 2000cc T (Garage)
9 47 Nigel Burke Subaru Impreza 2000cc T
10 99 Roger Thomas Ford Focus T16 2000cc T
1 Gary Pusey Subaru Impreza S12 2000cc T (withdrawn)
Fuchs Lubricants Super Modified Category inc BMW Mini class
Ref No Name Car Engine cc
1 2 Tony Birkbeck Vauxhall Corsa S1600 1600cc
2 9 John Cross Seat Leon Cupra 1800cc T (Garage)
3 11 Guy Corner Peugeot 206 GTi 2000cc T
4 12 Marc Jones Toyota MR2 2000cc T (Garage)
5 22 Stephen Brown BMW Mini Cooper S 1600cc S
6 27 Paul Johnson BMW M3 3000cc
7 35 Martin Hawkes BMW Mini Cooper S 1600cc S
8 49 Todd Crooks Citroen C2 1600cc (Garage)
9 54 Jos Sterkens (Bel) Ford Escort MK1 Rwd 1740cc T (Garage)
10 59 Roger Lippens (Bel) Ford Escort MK3 Rwd 2000cc T (Garage)
11 60 Slawomir Woloch Ford Fiesta MK6 2000cc T
12 62 Phil Chicken Citroen C2 S1600 1600cc
13 66 Rob Methold BMW Mini Cooper S 1600cc
14 76 Larry Carter Suzuki Swift 1600cc (Garage)
15 77 Mike Dresser Lotus Exige 2500cc
16 81 Michael Boak Citroen C2 S1600 1600cc
17 88 Brian Jukes Audi TT TDi 1900cc T (Garage)
18 91 Allan Tapscott Vauxhall Corsa Rwd 2200cc S (Garage)
19 93 tbc BMW Mini Cooper S 1600cc S
20 99 Conor Hook Ford KA Sport 1600cc
21 150 David Cox BMW Mini Cooper S 1600cc S
22 247 Dominic Flitney Suzuki Swift Sport 1600cc
23 339 Gary Mitchell Ford Puma V6 3200cc
24 560 Alex Fawcett Vauxhall Tigra 2000cc
25 661 Tomasz Wielgosz Peugeot 106 GTi 1600cc
26 999 Stratis Hatzistefanis BMW Mini Cooper S 1600cc S
61 Ben Butterworth Porsche Boxster 2700cc T (withdrawn)
18 Andy Hawkes BMW Mini Cooper S 1600cc S (withdrawn)
44 Andy Brinkley BMW M3 EVO 3200cc (withdrawn)
80 Fred Ling Ford Fiesta ST MK6 2000cc (withdrawn)
Mel Williams Tyres Production Category
Ref No Name Car Engine cc
1 5 Luke Mason Peugeot 106 GTi 1600cc 16v
2 22 Mac 'Dr.Evil' McCarthy Peugeot 106 Rallye 1400cc
3 24 Thomas Edmunds MG ZR 1800cc
4 26 John Rook Peugeot 106 GTi 1600cc 16v (Garage)
5 33 Thomas Birkbeck Ford Puma 1596cc (Garage)
6 37 Jeff Hope Davies Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
7 40 John Gaskin Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
8 45 Graham Rumsey Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
9 56 Jordine Wadge Citroen C2 VTS 1600cc 16v (Garage)
10 57 Juozas Meskauskas Citroen C2 VTS 1600cc 16v
11 75 Eddie Gibbs Renault Clio 172 2000cc (Garage)
12 101 Peter Hamlett Peugeot 306 GTi 2000cc
13 153 Martin Rodgers Hyundai Coupe 2000cc
14 179 Mark Finch Citroen Xsara 2000cc
15 311 Tomasz Chojnacki Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
16 610 Leigh Hickey Peugeot 205 GTi 1600cc 8v
17 704 Dale Ford Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
18 761 Dave Martin Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
19 777 Sue Lane Honda Civic Type R 2000cc
20 782 Steven Hickey Peugeot 205 GTi 1600cc 8v
187 Clwyd Davies Peugeot 206 GTi 2000cc (withdrawn)
Steve Gaunt Trailers Pre 1995 Historic Category inc Classic Mini class
Ref No Name Car Engine cc
1 3 Shaun Buckley Ford Escort MK2 Rwd 2300cc
2 7 Brian Hardman Ford Escort MK2 Rwd 2000cc
3 11 Mike Grant Ford Fiesta MK1 2000cc
4 13 Ryan Stutchbury Peugeot 205 GTi 1998cc
5 17 David Ewin Ford Fiesta EVO Rwd 2000cc T (Garage)
6 56 Dave Black Vauxhall Astra GTE 2000cc
7 90 Darren Grimston Vauxhall Nova GTE 2000cc
8 123 Martin Peel Peugeot 205 GTi 1900cc (Garage)
9 444 Craig Truelove Classic Mini 1300cc
10 451 Nigel Murray Vauxhall Nova 1600cc
11 478 Martin Knowles Classic Mini 1300cc
12 485 Ian Clark Classic Mini 1300cc
13 512 Richard Lewthwaite Peugeot 205 GTi 1600cc 8v
52 Gary Simpson BMW E30 3200cc (withdrawal)
435 Adam Haigh Classic Mini 1300cc (withdrawn)
Wroot Contracts Ltd Junior Rallycross category up to 1400cc
Reff No Name Car Engine cc
1 7 Tom Constantine Suzuki Swift 1300cc
2 8 James Constantine Suzuki Swift 1300cc
3 10 Matilda Procter Suzuki Swift 1300cc
4 16 Eleanor Corner Suzuki Swift 1300cc
5 36 Jaidon Bennett Seat Arosa 1400cc
6 38 Morgan Wroot Suzuki Swift 1300cc
RH Auto Services Racing Division Autocross Class
Ref No Name Car Engine cc
1 21 Ian Horn Vauxhall Nova GTE 1600cc 8v
2 100 Brian Stanger-Leathes Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc
3 304 Mark Pearson Ford Fiesta 1400cc
4 470 Paul Gee Vauxhall Corsa 1600cc
5 474 Ben Davison Vauxhall Corsa 1600cc
6 500 Megan Francis Vauxhall Corsa 2000cc
7 501 Steven Bell Peugeot 205 GTi 1900cc
8 527 Peter Wharton Peugeot 206 GTi 2000cc
9 558 Harry Vaulkhard Vauxhall Corsa 2000cc
512 Leonardo Lyon Vauxhall Corsa 2000cc (withdrawn)
599 Steven Davies Ford Focus ST 2000cc (withdrawn)