Event Regulations
ddmc_btrda_croft_rallycross_regs_final_version_to_publish.pdf | |
File Size: | 324 kb |
File Type: |
2016 BTRDA Championship Sponsors Decal Placement
Entry Forms to :-
Entry form PDF Version
ddmc_btrda_croft_rallycross_entry_form_2016_to_publish.pdf | |
File Size: | 468 kb |
File Type: |
Entry form Word Version
ddmc_btrda_croft_rallycross_entry_form_2016_to_publish.doc | |
File Size: | 97 kb |
File Type: | doc |
2017 Championship Launch
We are pleased to announce that once again the 2017 launch will take place at the
Jersey Farm Hotel, Barnard Castle on Saturday 5th November.
The night before the season final at Croft.
It's a great social event with around 60-80 attending each year.
The is a carvery, main and dessert served at £15 per person.
To reserve tickets please e mail Mad Mark Watson direct at;
[email protected]
Jersey Farm Hotel, Barnard Castle on Saturday 5th November.
The night before the season final at Croft.
It's a great social event with around 60-80 attending each year.
The is a carvery, main and dessert served at £15 per person.
To reserve tickets please e mail Mad Mark Watson direct at;
[email protected]
Final Instructions
final_instructions_croft_november_6th.pdf | |
File Size: | 477 kb |
File Type: |
Official Entry List
78 Entries Received
Clubman 4X4 Category;
Scoobyclinic Clubman 4X4 class & Cartek Motorsport Production 4X4 class (10 Cars)
No Name Car Engine cc
1 Gary Pusey Subaru Impreza 2000cc T (Garage)
8 Simon Horton Subaru Impreza 2000cc T
24 Liam Manning Subaru Impreza (P) 2000cc T
33 Paul Davis Subaru Impreza (P) 2000cc T (Garage)
35 Mike Manning Subaru Impreza (P) 2000cc T
44 'Mad' Mark Watson Citroen Xzara T16 2000cc T (Garage)
47 Nigel Burke Subaru Impreza 2000cc T
54 Ian Shelley Subaru Impreza (P) 2000cc T (Garage)
75 Eddie Gibbs Subaru impreza (P) 2000cc T (Withdrawn)
77 Dmitrij Sribnij Subaru Impreza 2000cc T (Garage)
811 James Lyon Nissan Pulsar GTi-R (P) 2000cc T
Fuchs Lubricants Super Modified category inc BMW Mini class (25 Cars)
No Name Car Engine cc
5 Thijs Heezen (NL) Volvo C30 Rwd 2000cc T
11 Guy Corner Peugeot 206 GTi 2000cc S
12 Marc Jones Toyota MR2 2000cc T
13 Paul Lawrence BMW Mini Cooper 1600cc
14 Tony Lynch Ford KA Sport 2100cc
15 Karl Skitt BMW 1 Series Rwd 3200cc
38 Chris Ransley BMW Compact Rwd 2800cc
39 Efstratios Hatzistefanis BMW Mini Cooper S 1600cc
44 Andy Brinkley BMW M3 EVO 3200cc
48 Todd Crooks BMW Mini Cooper R53 1600cc T (Garage)
59 Roger Lippens (Bel) Ford Escort Rwd Turbo 2000cc T
61 Ben Butterworth Porsche Boxster 2800cc T
62 Phil Chicken Citroen C2 S1600 1600cc
65 Claudia Smits (NL) Ford Fiesta MK6 Rwd 2000cc
76 Larry Carter Suzuki Swift Sport 1600cc (Garage)
81 Mike Boak Citroen C2 S1600 1600cc
87 Hal Ridge BMW Mini Cooper 1600cc
96 Terry Durdin BMW Mini Cooper S 1600cc S
97 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Mitsubishi Lancer Turbo 1998cc T (Withdrawn)
98 Kris Fruru (Bel) Suzuki Swift S1600 1600cc
99 Connor Hook Ford KA Sport 1600cc (Withdrawn)
117 Kieran Curran (Ire) Vauxhall Corsa B GSi 1600cc
188 Brian Jukes Audi TT TDi 1900cc T (Garage)
199 Kenny Hall Renault Clio RS 1800cc S
501 David Attiwell Peugeot 106 GTi 2000cc
560 Alex Fawcett Vauxhall Tigra 2000cc
613 Kirk Twyman Renault Clio 1800cc (Garage)
727 Tommy Graham (Ire) Ford Escort MK2 Zakspeed 2000cc T (Withdrawn)
Mel Williams Tyres Production Category (14 Cars)
No Name Car Engine cc
7 Jason Bowes Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
21 Ian Horn Vauxhall Nova GSi 1600cc 8v
27 Colin Ramsey Peugeot 205 GTi 1600cc 8v (Garage)
45 Graham Rumsey Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
46 Andrew Errington Ford Fiesta 1700cc 16v (withdrawn)
49 Steve Gaunt Citroen C2 VTS 1600cc 16v (withdrawn)
57 Juozas Meskauskas Citroen C2 VTS 1600cc 16v
62 Fred Ling Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
101 Peter Hamlett Peugeot 306 GTi 2000cc
113 Adam Mills Peugeot 106 GTi 1600cc 16v (Withdrawn)
153 Martin Rodgers Hyundai Coupe 2000cc
179 Mark Finch Citroen Xzara VTS 2000cc
311 Tomasz Chojnacki Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v (withdrawn)
514 Richard Todd Peugeot 106 GTi 1600cc 16v
605 James Orton Peugeot 106 GTi 1600cc 16v
626 Martin Peters Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
711 John Ward Peugeot 106 GTi 1600cc 16v
777 Sue Lane Honda Civic Type R 2000cc (Garage)
Steve Gaunt Trailers Pre 1995 Historic Category inc Classic Mini class (16 Cars)
No Name Car Engine cc
3 Shaun Buckley Ford Escort MK2 Rwd 23000cc (Historic SuperModified)
4 Chris Farrell Ford Escort MK2 Rwd 2000cc (Historic Modified) (withdrawn)
6 Dean Jones Ford Sierra Cosworth 2000cc (Historic SuperModified) (withdrawn)
9 Neil Maynard TR8 3900cc
13 Ryan Stuchbury Peugeot 205 GTi 1900cc (Historic Modified)
17 Dave Ewin Ford Fiesta MK3 EVO 2000cc T (Garage)
29 Nick Thornton MG Metro 1600cc
45 Lance Foster BL Mini 1450cc (Historic Modified)
52 Gary Simpson BMW E30 3200cc
56 Dave Black Vauxhall Astra GTE 2000cc
79 Jordan Bowes VW Golf 2000cc T (Withdrawn)
90 Darren Grimston Vauxhall Nova GSi 2000cc
97 Vince Bristow BMW 318i 2800cc (Historic Modified)
117 Jordine Wadge Ford Fiesta Fwd 2000cc (Garage)
123 Martin Peel Peugeot 205 GTi 1900cc (Garage)
339 Gary Mitchell Vaxuahll Vectra 2500cc (Garage) (Historic SuperModified)
478 Martin Knowles Rover Mini 1300cc (Classic Mini)
485 Ian Clark Austin Mini 1330cc (Classic Mini)
551 Nigel Murray Vauxhall Nova Saloon 2000cc (Classic Mini)
Junior Rallycross category up to 1400cc (4 Cars)
No Name Car Engine cc
7 Tom Constantine Suzuki Swift 1400cc
18 Laura Boak Citroen C2 1400cc
33 Morgan Wroot Suzuki Swift 1300cc
36 Jaidon Bennett Seat Arosa Sport 1400cc
2wd Autocross Category (9 Cars)
No Name Car Engine cc
100 Brian Stranger-Leathes Peugeot 106 XSi 1400cc
304 Mark Pearson Ford Fiesta 1400cc (Garage)
366 John Mooney Vauxhall Astra 2000cc
395 Daniel Eltis Vauxhall Corsa R2 1400cc
474 Ben Davison Vauxhall Corsa 1600cc
501 Steven Carmichael Peugeot 205 Gti 2000cc 8v
512 Leonardo Lyon Vauxhall Corsa 2000cc
558 David Thornton Vauxhall Corsa 2000cc
635 Garry Coxon Vauxhall Corsa 2000cc
500 Megan Francis Vauxhall Corsa 2000cc (withdrawn)
Scoobyclinic Clubman 4X4 class & Cartek Motorsport Production 4X4 class (10 Cars)
No Name Car Engine cc
1 Gary Pusey Subaru Impreza 2000cc T (Garage)
8 Simon Horton Subaru Impreza 2000cc T
24 Liam Manning Subaru Impreza (P) 2000cc T
33 Paul Davis Subaru Impreza (P) 2000cc T (Garage)
35 Mike Manning Subaru Impreza (P) 2000cc T
44 'Mad' Mark Watson Citroen Xzara T16 2000cc T (Garage)
47 Nigel Burke Subaru Impreza 2000cc T
54 Ian Shelley Subaru Impreza (P) 2000cc T (Garage)
75 Eddie Gibbs Subaru impreza (P) 2000cc T (Withdrawn)
77 Dmitrij Sribnij Subaru Impreza 2000cc T (Garage)
811 James Lyon Nissan Pulsar GTi-R (P) 2000cc T
Fuchs Lubricants Super Modified category inc BMW Mini class (25 Cars)
No Name Car Engine cc
5 Thijs Heezen (NL) Volvo C30 Rwd 2000cc T
11 Guy Corner Peugeot 206 GTi 2000cc S
12 Marc Jones Toyota MR2 2000cc T
13 Paul Lawrence BMW Mini Cooper 1600cc
14 Tony Lynch Ford KA Sport 2100cc
15 Karl Skitt BMW 1 Series Rwd 3200cc
38 Chris Ransley BMW Compact Rwd 2800cc
39 Efstratios Hatzistefanis BMW Mini Cooper S 1600cc
44 Andy Brinkley BMW M3 EVO 3200cc
48 Todd Crooks BMW Mini Cooper R53 1600cc T (Garage)
59 Roger Lippens (Bel) Ford Escort Rwd Turbo 2000cc T
61 Ben Butterworth Porsche Boxster 2800cc T
62 Phil Chicken Citroen C2 S1600 1600cc
65 Claudia Smits (NL) Ford Fiesta MK6 Rwd 2000cc
76 Larry Carter Suzuki Swift Sport 1600cc (Garage)
81 Mike Boak Citroen C2 S1600 1600cc
87 Hal Ridge BMW Mini Cooper 1600cc
96 Terry Durdin BMW Mini Cooper S 1600cc S
97 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Mitsubishi Lancer Turbo 1998cc T (Withdrawn)
98 Kris Fruru (Bel) Suzuki Swift S1600 1600cc
99 Connor Hook Ford KA Sport 1600cc (Withdrawn)
117 Kieran Curran (Ire) Vauxhall Corsa B GSi 1600cc
188 Brian Jukes Audi TT TDi 1900cc T (Garage)
199 Kenny Hall Renault Clio RS 1800cc S
501 David Attiwell Peugeot 106 GTi 2000cc
560 Alex Fawcett Vauxhall Tigra 2000cc
613 Kirk Twyman Renault Clio 1800cc (Garage)
727 Tommy Graham (Ire) Ford Escort MK2 Zakspeed 2000cc T (Withdrawn)
Mel Williams Tyres Production Category (14 Cars)
No Name Car Engine cc
7 Jason Bowes Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
21 Ian Horn Vauxhall Nova GSi 1600cc 8v
27 Colin Ramsey Peugeot 205 GTi 1600cc 8v (Garage)
45 Graham Rumsey Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
46 Andrew Errington Ford Fiesta 1700cc 16v (withdrawn)
49 Steve Gaunt Citroen C2 VTS 1600cc 16v (withdrawn)
57 Juozas Meskauskas Citroen C2 VTS 1600cc 16v
62 Fred Ling Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
101 Peter Hamlett Peugeot 306 GTi 2000cc
113 Adam Mills Peugeot 106 GTi 1600cc 16v (Withdrawn)
153 Martin Rodgers Hyundai Coupe 2000cc
179 Mark Finch Citroen Xzara VTS 2000cc
311 Tomasz Chojnacki Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v (withdrawn)
514 Richard Todd Peugeot 106 GTi 1600cc 16v
605 James Orton Peugeot 106 GTi 1600cc 16v
626 Martin Peters Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
711 John Ward Peugeot 106 GTi 1600cc 16v
777 Sue Lane Honda Civic Type R 2000cc (Garage)
Steve Gaunt Trailers Pre 1995 Historic Category inc Classic Mini class (16 Cars)
No Name Car Engine cc
3 Shaun Buckley Ford Escort MK2 Rwd 23000cc (Historic SuperModified)
4 Chris Farrell Ford Escort MK2 Rwd 2000cc (Historic Modified) (withdrawn)
6 Dean Jones Ford Sierra Cosworth 2000cc (Historic SuperModified) (withdrawn)
9 Neil Maynard TR8 3900cc
13 Ryan Stuchbury Peugeot 205 GTi 1900cc (Historic Modified)
17 Dave Ewin Ford Fiesta MK3 EVO 2000cc T (Garage)
29 Nick Thornton MG Metro 1600cc
45 Lance Foster BL Mini 1450cc (Historic Modified)
52 Gary Simpson BMW E30 3200cc
56 Dave Black Vauxhall Astra GTE 2000cc
79 Jordan Bowes VW Golf 2000cc T (Withdrawn)
90 Darren Grimston Vauxhall Nova GSi 2000cc
97 Vince Bristow BMW 318i 2800cc (Historic Modified)
117 Jordine Wadge Ford Fiesta Fwd 2000cc (Garage)
123 Martin Peel Peugeot 205 GTi 1900cc (Garage)
339 Gary Mitchell Vaxuahll Vectra 2500cc (Garage) (Historic SuperModified)
478 Martin Knowles Rover Mini 1300cc (Classic Mini)
485 Ian Clark Austin Mini 1330cc (Classic Mini)
551 Nigel Murray Vauxhall Nova Saloon 2000cc (Classic Mini)
Junior Rallycross category up to 1400cc (4 Cars)
No Name Car Engine cc
7 Tom Constantine Suzuki Swift 1400cc
18 Laura Boak Citroen C2 1400cc
33 Morgan Wroot Suzuki Swift 1300cc
36 Jaidon Bennett Seat Arosa Sport 1400cc
2wd Autocross Category (9 Cars)
No Name Car Engine cc
100 Brian Stranger-Leathes Peugeot 106 XSi 1400cc
304 Mark Pearson Ford Fiesta 1400cc (Garage)
366 John Mooney Vauxhall Astra 2000cc
395 Daniel Eltis Vauxhall Corsa R2 1400cc
474 Ben Davison Vauxhall Corsa 1600cc
501 Steven Carmichael Peugeot 205 Gti 2000cc 8v
512 Leonardo Lyon Vauxhall Corsa 2000cc
558 David Thornton Vauxhall Corsa 2000cc
635 Garry Coxon Vauxhall Corsa 2000cc
500 Megan Francis Vauxhall Corsa 2000cc (withdrawn)
Croft Accommodation
Middleton Lodge - only 15 minute drive from the circuit
Middleton Lodge is a Georgian country estate located in the heart of rural North Yorkshire, ONLY 15 minutes drive from the Croft Race Circuit. The Main House is available for private hire and situated in its grounds is The Coach House restaurant with rooms, farmhouse accommodation and Treatment Rooms.
Address;
Kneeton Lane, Middleton Tyas, Richmond, North Yorkshire, DL10 6NJ Telephone; 01325 377 977 Email; [email protected] |